Bhimajewellery

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions about electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and BHIMA Jewellery (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and BHIMA Jewellery for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree, and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage, and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO US.

It is BHIMA Jewelleries policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. Accordingly, we have developed this privacy policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of personal information. We have outlined our privacy policy below.

• We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

• We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

• We will collect and use personal information solely for fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other ancillary purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

• Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

• We will protect personal information by using reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

• We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

• We will only retain personal information for as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.

• We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. BHIMA Jewellery may change this privacy policy from time to time at BHIMA Jewellery sole discretion.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse, or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature

Email: bhimaonlinestore@gmail.com

 

It's still not
too late!

24kt Gold Rate – 5033/GM
22kt Gold Rate – 4505/GM
18kt Gold Rate – 3720/GM
Platinum Rate  – 3290/GM
Silver Rate       –     69GM

0
Your Cart